Title Sponsor

Photos, Film & Presenter names

You can see a short video of the 2017/18 ceremony HERE 

You can see the short video played during the Awards evening HERE

You can view and download images from the  Ceremony via http://nickwilliamsphotographer.co.uk/p78268138

  1. Choose photo(s)
  2. Click on ‘Download’
  3. Choose the size / resolution you desire
  4. The chosen image will be downloaded.

Presenters shown in photographs are listed below:

Category Sponsor Presenter
Access for All Purple Cloud Consultancy Helen Jones
Active and Sporting experience Sound View  Gareth Allen
Bed & Breakfast  eviivo Matt Bowkett
Café & Tearoom Hale Events / Expo / Source / HCS Jane Pyatt
Camping and Caravanning Stephens Scown solicitors Richard Baker
Cultural, Artistic and Learning experience Plymouth University Tanya Bellingham
Customer Service Award Hospitality Assured Max Lawrence
Dog Friendly MiHi Digital Mark Worden
Events & Festivals The Met Office Andy Yeatman
Glamping Booking.com Nathan Payne
Guided Tour Destination Bristol John Hirst
International Bristol Airport Pete Downes
Large Attraction  Take One Dominic Tancock
Large Hotel  Vickery Holman Mark Pellow
Outstanding Customer Service (individual) South West Tourism Alliance & SWW Business Nell Barrington, Alistair Handyside & Kate Vain
Outstanding Customer Service (operation) South West Tourism Alliance & DCBC Alistair Handyside & Tim Jones
Park and Holiday Village  Hoseasons Craig Loxston
Pub Quality in Tourism Deborah Heather
Restaurant & Bistro St Austell Brewery Scott Collings
Self Catering Holiday Provider Clockwork Marketing Clare Bushby
Self Catering Property Quality in Tourism Deborah Heather
Small Attraction  Customerwise Paul Taylor
Small Hotel  Buckleigh Linen Services Natasha Boyle
Spa & Wellbeing experience Brewer & Bunney David Hayes
Sustainable Tourism NFU Mutual Alistair Murdoch
Tourist Information Service Tourist Network Lee Stevenson
Venue & Business Tourism Plymouth Gin Aaron Ashton
Winner of Winners Great Western Railway Mark Chorley